Our soaps are fabulous. Silky, moisturizing, incredible. We've had so many people tell us that they no longer need lotions or creams after washing. We attribute that to the various butters and oils we use. Our soaps are a good size: 4.5-5 oz. at full cure. That's a great bar of soap! Also check out our gift bags, located in the soap section!
Botanical Name: Frankincense/Olibanum
Common Method Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Resin Tears
Aroma: Frankincense is a tree resin that has been used and valued since ancient times for its medicinal, cosmetic, aromatic and spiritual applications. The aroma is woody, earthy and also has a slightly fruity/sweet, warm, spicy attitude to it.
Country of Origin: India
Safety Information: There is a great deal of risky and inaccurate information being propagated about the applications of Frankincense Essential Oil in cancer treatment and prevention. For more information, read Frankincense Oil and Cancer in Perspective by essential oil expert Robert Tisserand.
Net Wt. 1 oz/30 ml