Our beard oils are magnificent. Created with a blend of quality oils that not only condition the beard, but condition the skin as well. Beard oil is intensely hydrating to the skin and helps soften and tame the beard, thus serving as its own styling agent.
Without beard oil, the beard can very quickly appear chalky, flaky and ragged. Your beard hair follicles and pores are expanded and most accessible right after showering or face cleansing. So choose from one of our fabulous oils and see and feel the difference for yourself! Net Wt. 1 oz/30 ml
AVOCADO OIL: The oleic acid in avocado oil moisturizes the skin, reduces signs of aging, and helps eliminate dandruff, acne, and psoriasis. Avocado's vitamin E also reduces damage from UV rays. Contains Vitamin E
JOJOBA OIL: World-renowned for it’s antibacterial properties. It soothes the skin underneath the beard and can be used to treat dry skin problems and dandruff. Most beard care companies do not utilize Jojoba Oil due to the high price point. We do. Contains Vitamins E and B complex
ARGAN OIL: Argan oil is proven to make the beard softer, silkier and shinier. It is the ideal beard conditioner, and it can even help to treat split ends and tame the frizzy beard. Most beard care companies do not utilize Argan Oil due to the high price point. We do. Contains Vitamin E
MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL: Like jojoba oil, meadowfoam seed oil is slightly waxy and closely resembles human sebum. When used in skin care, it naturally helps your skin to effectively form a barrier to lock in moisture and deliver nutrients deep into your epidermis. And, like jojoba oil, most beard care companies do not utilize Meadowfoam Seed Oil due to the high price point. We do. Contains Vitamin E
CASTOR OIL: Antibacterial and anti fungal properties make it beneficial against follliculitus, dandruff and scalp infections and its ricinoleic acid content helps increase circulation to the scalp and improve beard growth. Contains Vitamin E, Omega 9 and 6 fatty acids, high in protein and minerals
A PROPRIETARY BLEND OF PURE ESSENTIAL OILS